Privacy Policy

header0-EN-no-subscription

Uh-oh, you don't have an account yet? Please subscribe to watch this video.

  • Subscriptions starting from $6,50/month.
  • You can cancel your subsciption anytime.
  • Sign up now and enjoy Dusk Online anytime, anywhere. Porna, it's my pleasure!

Subscribe

Please click to confirm you're over 18

By entering you accept our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy and cookies policy

PRIVACY POLICY - 2GrapesMedia B.V.

We are 2GrapesMedia B.V. We respect your privacy and private life, but sometimes we need your personal data. In this privacy policy we explain which data we use and how we save, protect and process this data. This privacy policy applies to our website www.dusk-tv.com (the "Website) and the services that we offer (the "Services"). We comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and, when implemented, with the relevant provisions under Dutch law (the "Relevant Legislation").

 

Younger than 18 years

To gain access to the website, you have to declare that you are 18 years or older and that you are familiar with the local legislation on this subject. With this you agree that you have the right to access erotic content and that www.dusk-tv.com has the right to offer erotic content to you. You also declare that you use the erotic content in a private atmosphere and that you do not make the content available to minors.

 

Personal data

To offer our Website and Services we process personal data. "Personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. This definition used in our Privacy Policy is not identical to the definition of Personal Data as stipulated in the Relevant Legislation for reasons of readability.

 

Your permission

We can store your data at various moments, for example when you visit our Website, create an account via our Website, use our Services or when you contact us. We are allowed to process your data because we ask your permission via this privacy policy. In addition, we need your data to carry out the agreement between you and us. If you choose not to share your data, then no subscription can be closed and we can’t deliver our services.

We will not process your data without your consent, unless we are legally obliged to do so.

What data do we collect and how do we use your data?

To use our Website and Services, we need the following data:

  • Your date of birth,
  • Your gender,
  • Your e-mail address,
  • Your IP-address,
  • Your payment details,
  • Your payment history,
  • Your country of origin,
  • Type of subscription,
  • Date of your first registration,
  • Date of your last login,
  • Date end of subscription.

We can also store the following non-personal data if you use our Website:

  • The type of your browser,
  • The operating system that you use,
  • The internet service provider,
  • And the kind of device you log in with.

 

Login

We save the following data to your account: Your e-mail address, Your IP address, Your payment details, Your payment history, Your country of origin, Type of subscription, Date of your first registration, Date of your last login, Date end of subscription. This way, you don't need to provide us with your data again. We also save the data of former orders, for your own convenience.

 

Newsletter

2GrapesMedia B.V. offers newsletters. That way, you are fully informed of (discount)offers and other news. We use an opt-in system, every time we send you a newsletter it is possible for you to unsubscribe from the newsletter.

We will only use your personal data for the purposes listed above or any other purpose that is connected thereto. This way, your data will never be used by us in an unexpected way.

 

Automatic decision-making

Based on your data we can make decisions automatically, for example if you are younger than 18 years old you can’t access the website and you cannot subscribe to our services. We make these decisions based on a question 'are you older than 18 years' before you can access the website. But also when subscribing to our services you are asked about your date of birth. Such a decision may have the consequence that you are not able to take a subscription and benefit from our services. It is important that we make such decisions because we use the legal age limit of 18 years and older.

 

Security

We work hard to protect your personal data from unauthorized or unlawful access, alteration, disclosure, use or destruction. That way, unauthorized persons do not have access to your data. We take the following measures to protect your personal data:

  • Encryption of digital files that contain personal data,
  • Secure network connections with Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology or a technology that is similar to SSL,
  • The access to the data is limited to the persons that need the data,
  • And we make backups of our data.

 

How long do we store your data?

We shall store your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes listed above.

 

With whom do we share your personal data?

Processors

We may share your personal data with others. In a data processing agreement, we shall agree with those parties that they shall use your data carefully and they shall only receive the data that is relevant for their services. These parties use your data in accordance with our instructions and not for their own purposes. We can share your data, for example, with our payment provider, web partner, e-mail partner and our hosting partner. They will process data including payment processing, make video content available, send e-mails and newsletters, and provide reporting on these events. Furthermore they can provide insights in the area of the website. These parties are "processors" within the meaning of the Relevant Legislation.

 

Transfer

We will only process your data within the European Union. We will only process your data outside of the European Union if the country has an effective protection level for your data.

We will never transfer your data to other countries or other parties then described above.

 

Links

You may find other content on our Website that link to other websites. We do not control the content on these websites and are not responsible for the content or the privacy protection of these websites. We advise you to read the privacy policies of those websites.

 

Modifications to this privacy policy

We may update our privacy policy from time to time. When we change this privacy policy in a significant way, we will post a notification on our Website along with the updated privacy policy. We also inform users that are registered with an email address in case of any significate moderation. If you are not registered as user we advise you to visit the Website and this policy regularly.

 

Your rights

The data we collect is personal. Therefore, you have the following rights:

  • You may request access to the personal data we process about you;
  • You may request us to correct, update, shield or delete your personal information in our records;
  • You may request a copy of the personal data we have processed about you. We can - on your request - send this copy to another party, so you don't have to send the data yourself;
  • You may file a complaint against processing your data;
  • You may file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens), if you are under the impression that we process your data unlawfully;
  • You may always withdraw your consent to process your data. We cannot process your data from the moment you withdraw your consent.

The above requests can be mailed to info@dusk-tv.com , we will respond within 2 weeks.

If you have any other questions or comments about our privacy policy and / or cookie statement, please contact us using the details below:

Written:

2GrapesMedia BV

Koninginneweg 32-1

1217 LA Hilversum

E-mail:

info@dusk-tv.com

 

18 U.S.C. 2257 Compliance Statement

This Website contains explicit sexual material which may be offensive to some viewers.

You must be 18 years or older to enter this Website. By going beyond this point, you acknowledge that you are 18 years or older. All models, actors, actresses and other persons that appear in any visual portrayal of actual or simulated sexually explicit conduct appearing on, or otherwise contained in dusk-tv.com were over the age of eighteen (18) years at the time the visual image was produced. Records required by Title 18 U.S.C. 2257 are on file and kept by the custodian of records of this company:

 

2GrapesMedia B.V.

Koninginneweg 32-1

1217 LA Hilversum

Chamber of Commerce 30247876

VAT NL820014072B01

Tel: +31 30 410 01 27 (during office hours 09.00 - 17.00)

Email: info@dusk-tv.com

 

COOKIE STATEMENT

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small (text) file that your browser stores on your computer when you visit our website. This information can be returned to us on your next visit. This way our website can recognize you.

 

Why do we use cookies?

Cookies ensure that the website is fast and you can safely visit our website. The cookies also ensure that we can see how the website is used and how we can improve our website. In addition, our own cookies can be used to show advertisements that match your interests.

 

Which cookies do we use?

 

Functional cookies

These cookies are necessary for the website to work. Without these cookies you can not pay electronically, do not log in and some preferences (such as your language settings) can not be saved.

Google Analytics

To test the quality and effectiveness of our website, we use Google Analytics. This way we can see how the website is used and how we can improve the website. We have signed a processor agreement with Google. This means that Google will not use the data collected by these cookies for its own purposes.

Tracking cookies

We ask you permission to place tracking cookies. Based on the pages you have visited, we can show you ads and content that we think are interesting to you.

Social media

Our website contains buttons from Facebook, Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter, Thumblr and LinkedIn. With these buttons, for example, pages can be shared on social media. Social media places cookies via the code of these buttons. We have no influence on that. Read the privacy statement of Facebook, Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter, Thumblr and LinkedIn on a regular basis to see what happens to your data collected through the cookies.

 

How can I view, correct or delete my data?

You can view, correct or delete your personal data. Send an e-mail to: info@dusk-tv.com.

 

How can I disable or delete cookies?

You can choose not to consent to the placing of cookies. In the internet browser you can also set that cookies are blocked. It differs per browser how you can set this up, most browsers explain this in the help function. If you block cookies, our website may work less well.